• 中文版 |  
  • STUDENT E-PORTAL|   LIKE US NOW   
  •   
SHOWCASE
We are Asia’s top leading art and design institutions.

OTHER AWARDS
STUDENT AWARD
AWARD 2020
Rookie Awards 2020
Updated 2020-07-28

Award
Rookie of the Year – Winner, Excellence Award & Draft Selection

Project Name
Product Design - Companion

Winner
Tang Ker Nee



Award
Rookie of the Year – Highly Commended, Excellence Award & Draft Selection

Project Name
Digital Media Design – The Monster that We Made

Winner
Tan Jia Yan



Award
Rookie of the Year – Highly Commended & Draft Selection

Project Name
Digital Media Design – Dear Mum

Winner
Lee Sher Rynn



Award
Rookie of the Year – Highly Commended & Draft Selection

Project Name
Product Design – AMIGO: A Lifetime Companion

Winner
Lim Joe Yi



Award
Rookie of the Year – People’s Choice, Game of the Year – People’s Choice & Draft Selection

Project Name
Digital Media Design – 岁乐 · 跨乐| Sui Yee · Kua Yue

Winner
Lim Lin



Award
Excellence Award & Draft Selection

Project Name
Illustration - Endless Journey of Self-Improvement

Winner
Wong Zi Kuan



Award
Excellence Award & Draft Selection

Project Name
Film Visual Effects - Smilodon

Winner
Sonia Seow



Award
Excellence Award & Draft Selection

Project Name
Digital Media Design – Game Boy 30th Anniversary

Winner
Andrew Lee



Award
Excellence Award

Project Name
Digital Animation – Obi-Wan Kenobi

Winner
Daniel Goh



Award
Excellence Award

Project Name
Digital Animation – A Pirate’s Comfort

Winner
Olivia Lee Chin Yee



Award
Draft Selection

Project Name
Illustration – Concept Arts

Winner
Matthew Lawrence



Award
Draft Selection

Project Name
Illustration - A Stroke of Passion

Winner
Foo Yi Juin



Award
Draft Selection

Project Name
Illustration – Concept Design

Winner
Ng Wen Chyi



Award
Draft Selection

Project Name
Illustration - The Abyss

Winner
Chan Boon Yang



Award
Draft Selection

Project Name
Illustration – Viking Model

Winner
Chan Boon Yang



Award
Draft Selection

Project Name
Illustration – Christa’s Concept Designs & Illustrations

Winner
Dorothea Christabelle Victor



Award
Draft Selection

Project Name
Illustration – Concept Art & Illustration

Winner
Ang Shi Huan



Award
Draft Selection

Project Name
Illustration – Concept Design and Illustration

Winner
Janice Phua



Award
Draft Selection

Project Name
Illustration – A Small Step

Winner
Jeremy Lim Jia Chern



Award
Draft Selection

Project Name
Illustration – War Scene Concept Art

Winner
Rajev Letchemanan



Award
Draft Selection

Project Name
Illustration – Concept Art

Winner
Leong Joann



Award
Draft Selection

Project Name
Illustration – MYKOS – A Visual Development Story

Winner
Vincent Vibhavanta



Award
Draft Selection

Project Name
Illustration – Concept Art

Winner
Peter Chai Gao Hui



Award
Draft Selection

Project Name
Illustration – Art of Khudeejuh

Winner
Khadijah Khatib



Award
Draft Selection

Project Name
Illustration – By Jezamine Tan

Winner
Jezamine Tan



Award
Draft Selection

Project Name
Illustration – Journey of Passion

Winner
Juanita Wijaya



Award
Draft Selection

Project Name
Illustration – Emil Liaw’s Concept Art

Winner
Emil Liaw Hong Ye



Award
Draft Selection

Project Name
Illustration – Concept Art

Winner
Thea Margaretha Suwito



Award
Draft Selection

Project Name
Illustration – Merlin, Zaehyln and Déjà vu Club

Winner
Tan Yi Wei (Quinn)



Award
Draft Selection

Project Name
Illustration – Picture Perfect

Winner
Ng Jia Hui



Award
Draft Selection

Project Name
Illustration – My Compilation

Winner
Kong Ka Lun



Award
Draft Selection

Project Name
Illustration – Anatomy of Chaos

Winner
Hui Jing



Award
Draft Selection

Project Name
Illustration – A Voyage of Design

Winner
Nygel Long



Award
Draft Selection

Project Name
Illustration – Experiment On Art Yoo

Winner
Phua Kim Cun



Award
Draft Selection

Project Name
Illustration – Concept Arts & Illustrations

Winner
Ryou



Award
Draft Selection

Project Name
Illustration – A Rookie Experience

Winner
Brandon Ng Kang Tai



Award
Draft Selection

Project Name
Illustration – A Never Ending Adventure

Winner
Samantha Chow



Award
Draft Selection

Project Name
Illustration – Creative Sparks

Winner
Skyler Chui



Award
Draft Selection

Project Name
Illustration – The Concept Artist

Winner
Fung Man Hou



Award
Draft Selection

Project Name
Illustration – Mrlg’s Art Journal

Winner
Tan Sook Wen



Award
Draft Selection

Project Name
Illustration – Art of Dominica Claribelle

Winner
Dominica Claribelle Victor



Award
Draft Selection

Project Name
Illustration – Art of Zhiqi Boey

Winner
Boey Zhi Qi



Award
Draft Selection

Project Name
Illustration – Journey of Passion

Winner
Juanita Wijaya



Award
Draft Selection

Project Name
Digital Animation – “Pit” CGI Animated Short Film 2020

Winner
Daniel Goh



Award
Draft Selection

Project Name
Digital Media Design – Interactive Book For Children

Winner
Tan Li Xuan



Award
Draft Selection

Project Name
Product Design – Residential Design: Dark Luxury

Winner
Lim Joe Yi



Award
Draft Selection

Project Name
Product Design – KONTROL: Water Saving Basin

Winner
Lim Joe Yi